Silicon Valley Region Tournament
7 March 2020
Longshot Solution Schedule Div I Div II
Net Working Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Classics... The Effective Detective Schedule Div I Div II
Balsa Limbo Schedule Div II Div III
Gibberish or Not Schedule Div I Div II
The Fashion Bug Schedule PrimaryA PrimaryB

Longshot Solution Div I
Long Term Location: Dance Studio
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
9:00am CONNECT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCH 45766 Laura Stone 10:40am
9:25am ARDENWOOD ELE SCH 39078 Srijith Sreedharan 11:00am
9:50am CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 Kumar Priyavrat 11:20am
10:15am --Break
10:35am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 Ranjeeth Kalluri 12:40pm
11:00am WEIBEL ELE SCH A 19580 Harshal Kulkarni 1:00pm
11:25am INDUZ FREMONT B 44191 Shilpa Racham 1:20pm
11:50am MISSION SAN JOSE ELE SCH 29453 JIE CHEN 1:40pm
Top
Longshot Solution Div II
Long Term Location: Dance Studio
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
12:15pm --Lunch
1:15pm FOREST PARK ELE SCH 38012 Anuradha Zindal 9:40am
1:40pm EVERGREEN ELE SCH 42215 Rajani Sankarappan 10:00am
Top
Net Working Div I
Long Term Location: B3
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
9:00am NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 41192 Shira Frantzich 10:20am
9:20am LIETZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 47485 Caitlin Samenfeld-Specht 10:40am
9:40am WEIBEL ELE SCH A 19580 Chinmay Dharmadhikari 11:00am
10:00am --Break
10:20am TOM MATSUMOTO ELE SCH 41199 Asawari Khedkar 11:40am
10:40am INDUZ FREMONT B 44191 Shantanu Singh 12:00pm
Top
Net Working Div II
Long Term Location: B3
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
11:00am --Break
11:20am MILPITAS CHRISTIAN SCH 41351 Debbie Castle 9:00am
11:40am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 Kiran Patel 9:20am
Top
Net Working Div III
Long Term Location: B3
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
12:00pm EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CENTER 40817 Sudhakar Vemuri 9:40am
Top
Classics... The Effective Detective Div I
Long Term Location: B2
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
8:30am INDUZ FREMONT B 44191 Mrudula Jarugula 11:00am
8:50am MISSION SAN JOSE ELE SCH 29453 Chaitali Nadig 11:20am
9:10am CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 Ashita Rupani 11:40am
9:30am --Break
9:45am ARDENWOOD ELE SCH 39078 Khadija Doctor 1:00pm
10:05am GOMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 25402 Jaya Chhabria 1:20pm
10:25am CARLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 48390 Balmukund Sharma 1:40pm
10:45am --Break
11:00am NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 41192 Bruk Pacheco 2:15pm
11:20am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 Usha Sharma 2:35pm
11:40am TOM MATSUMOTO ELE SCH 41199 Aarti Agarwal 2:55pm
Top
Classics... The Effective Detective Div II
Long Term Location: B2
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
12:00pm --Lunch
1:00pm CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 khushbu Virani 8:30am
1:20pm JACKSON ACAD OF MATH & MUSIC A 42402 Barbara Conly 8:50am
1:40pm WEIBEL ELE SCH B 40951 Praful Lalchandani 9:10am
2:00pm --Break
2:15pm SAN CARLOS CHART LEARNING CTR 47527 Erik Vorhes 9:45am
2:35pm EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CENTER 40817 Arthi Aiyappan 10:05am
2:55pm WEIBEL ELE SCH A 19580 Sangeetha Chowhan 10:25am
Top
Balsa Limbo Div II
Long Term Location: C4
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Coach Spont
9:00am 8:00am FOREST PARK ELE SCH 38012 Indrani Yendamuri 12:20pm
Top
Balsa Limbo Div III
Long Term Location: C4
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Coach Spont
9:20am 8:10am MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH SCHOOL 24409 Archana Sharma 12:40pm
Top
Gibberish or Not Div I
Long Term Location: C4
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
10:30am MILPITAS CHRISTIAN SCH 41351 Noelle McDonald 1:20pm
10:50am NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 41192 Ewa Samples 1:40pm
Top
Gibberish or Not Div II
Long Term Location: C4
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
11:10am --Break
11:30am JACKSON ACAD OF MATH & MUSIC A 42402 Barbara Conly 2:00pm
11:50am CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 Arun Ragunathan 2:20pm
Top
The Fashion Bug PrimaryA
Long Term Location: C4
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
12:30pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190003 Pavitra Yadothare Praveen 9:00am
12:50pm CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931003 Phung Hang 9:20am
1:10pm TOM MATSUMOTO ELE SCH 41199 Aarushi Bhargava 9:40am
1:30pm --Break
1:50pm NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 41192002 Kim Little 10:20am
2:10pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190007 Avinash Vijayvargia 10:40am
2:30pm FOREST PARK ELE SCH 38012 Sarika Kavassery Vancheeswaran 11:00am
Top
The Fashion Bug PrimaryB
Long Term Location: C2
Spontaneous Location: E Wing
Long Term Membership Name Number Coach Spont
9:00am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 Kanmani kirupa Balasubramaniyan 11:20am
9:20am GOMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 25402 Sambita Pal 12:40pm
9:40am MERRYHILL ELE AND MID SCH 47556 Ramesh Prakash 1:00pm
10:00am --Break
10:20am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190002 Shammi Jayasinghe 1:20pm
10:40am CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931002 shwetha Vasanth 2:00pm
11:00am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190004 Ramya Srinivasan 2:20pm
11:20am MISSION SAN JOSE ELE SCH 29453 Hema Lakkaraju 2:40pm
11:40am --Lunch
12:40pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190005 Sumeet Badwal 9:00am
1:00pm EVERGREEN ELE SCH 42215 SHALU AGRAWAL 9:20am
1:20pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190006 Rangoly Jain 9:40am
1:40pm --Break
2:00pm NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 41192 Lena Torretti 10:20am
2:20pm CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 Sandhya Kumar 10:40am
2:40pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190008 Pritee Gupta 11:00am
Top